2788 Constable Tradesman Vacancy In BSF Apply Online

Border Security Force, (BSF) has Recently Published an Employment News (Sarkari Naukri Bharti) Invited For the 2788 Constable Tradesman Post. Candidates Eligible for Educational Qualification Criteria Can Apply Form Online for this Peon Job, Vacancy.

The application process began on 19 Jan 2022, and the last date to apply for the vacant posts is 01-03-2022. BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy is the Best Opportunity For the Candidates. This recruitment drive is being conducted to fill 2788 vacancies. More Information About BSF All India Vacancy Is Given Below.

Detail of BSF 2788 Vacancy For Constable Tradesman Post

2788 constable tradesman vacancy in bsf apply online image
2788 Constable Tradesman Vacancy In BSF Apply Online

Border Security Force (BSF)
Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022
Job Location: All Over India

Important Dates

Start of application19 Jan 2022
Last date to apply01-03-2022
Last date for payment of the examination fee01-03-2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

Application Fee

Gen / OBC / EWS100 Rupee
SC/STNo Fees Applicable
PHNo Fees Applicable

Age limit As On 01-08-2021

Minimum Age18 years
Maximum Age23 years
Age RelaxationAs per Rules

Post And Qualification Details

Name of postTotal post Educational Qualification
Constable Tradesman (Male)2651Candidates Passed Class 10th Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade/ 2 Yrs. Experience in Related/ 2 Yrs. Diploma in Related Trade or an equivalent degree.
Constable Tradesman (Female)137Candidates Passed Class 10th Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade/ 2 Yrs. Experience in Related/ 2 Yrs. Diploma in Related Trade.

Description of post by category

Trade NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal post
CobblerMale401907150788
CobblerFemale03000003
TailorMale251102070247
TailorFemale02000002
CookMale3802088914476897
CookFemale261102060247
W/CMale213123488343510
W/CFemale19050020127
W/MMale14777355524338
W/MFemale1502010018
BarberMale5430131808123
BarberFemale07000007
SweeperMale263145609851617
SweeperFemale200702020233
CarpenterMale110200013
PainterMale03000003
ElectricianMale04000004
DraughtsmanMale01000001
WaiterMale06000006
MaliMale04000004

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderCategoryHeightChest
MaleGen/OBC/EWS/SC167.5 cm.78-83 cm.
MaleST162.5 cm.76-81 cm.
FemaleGen/OBC/EWS/SC157 cm.NA
FemaleST150 cm.NA

Salary Detail

Name of postSalary
Constable Tradesman₹21700/- to ₹69100/-

Important instructions

Candidates should read the notification of this recruitment before applying online.
While applying, please check all the documents like mark sheets, identity cards, address details, etc.
Scans of all the documents sought in this recruitment and keep your photo, sign, ID proof, etc. with you.
Fill all the columns carefully before applying or submitting the application.
Take a printout of the final submitted online application. And keep it safe

Some Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Detailed NotificationClick Here

Check Other Similar Jobs

ITI VacancyDiploma Jobs