10th/12th Sarkari Job

DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Job Recruitment

All applicant is requested to take all the info of this job and check there eligibilty before applying for this Sarkari bharti job and apply only according to his merit.

Name Of Post : DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Job Recruitment
Short Information : Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO) Are Invited Online Application Form For DRDO Various Post. Interested Applicant Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification PDF.

Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO)
CEPTAM 09 Various Post Recruitment 2019
WWW.SARKARIBHARTI.NET

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 21/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 10/10/2019 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 15/10/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEES

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee by online methods Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 224
Name Of PostGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Stenographer II English Typing120100013
Administrative Assistant A English Typing330707040354
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing030010004
Store Assistant A English Typing21040010228
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing0200101004
Security Assistant A2708005040
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III03000003
Assistant Halwai Cook2503001029
Vehicle Operator A17020202023
Fire Engine Driver A06000006
Fireman14040101020
Eligibility Details
Name Of PostCodePostEligibility
Stenographer II English Typing030113
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • And Dictation : 80 WPM Speed in 10 Min.
  • Transcription : 50 English on Computer.
Administrative Assistant A English Typing040154
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • Computer Typing : 35 WPM English.
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing040204
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.
Store Assistant A English Typing050128
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • Computer Typing : 35 WPM English.
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing050204
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.
Security Assistant A060140
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III070103
  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed with Computer Typing : 30 WPM English / Hindi 25 WPM. And 02 Year Experience.
Assistant Halwai Cook080129
  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board with 02 Year Experience.
Vehicle Operator A090123
  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board with Driving License LMV / HMV.
Fire Engine Driver A100106
Fireman110120
  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board
Physical Eligibility (For Post Code : 0601 & 1101)
CategoryMaleFemale
Height165 CMS157 CMS
ChestMinimum 81 CMSNA
Running1600 Meter in 16 Min.800 Meter in 05 Min.
Carrying Weight (Only For Fireman)63.5 Kg Weight Carry 183 Meter in 96 Sec.63.5 Kg Weight Carry 183 Meter in 96 Sec.
Vertical Rope Climbing03 Meter2.5 Meter
Sit Ups20 Times15 Times
Long Jump2.7 Meter02 Meter
WeightMin 50 KgMin 45 Kg
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIBHARTI.NET (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 21/09/2019
Download Notification PDF PDFClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Read Current Affairs & Today Gk Click Here


[ad_2] To see more info of this job recruitment, please see the published notification PDF, and to get any further updates of any sarkari naukri job vacancy or sarkari exam admit card or rojgar samachar results.

You can visit daily www.sarkaribharti.com for the latest 2019 govt sarkari job bharti notification and sarkari result info updates.