Ministry of Tribal Affairs 3479 Teacher Posts Apply Online

Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Govt of India, (Ministry of Tribal Affairs India) has Recently Published an Employment News ( Sarkari Naukri Bharti) For the Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher Post. Candidates Eligible for Educational Qualification Criteria Can Apply Online for this Teacher Job, Vacancy Before the Last Date: 30-04-2021. Ministry of Tribal Affairs India Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 Is the Best Opportunity For the Candidates. For Ministry of Tribal Affairs India Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher 2021 From All Over India Candidates Can Apply. More Information About Ministry of Tribal Affairs India Recruitment 2021 Is Given Below.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Govt of India
Principal, Vice Principal, Post Graduate Teacher & other Post Recruitment 2021
Job Location: All Over India

Important Dates

Start of application01/04/2021
Last date to apply30/04/2021
Exam dateNotified Soon
Date of issue of admit cardNotified Soon
Result Issue DateUndeclared

Post Details

Name of postQualification
PrincipalThe candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Vice PrincipalThe candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Post Graduate TeacherThe candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Trained Graduate TeacherThe candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.

Description of post by category

State / UTPrincipalVice PrincipalPost Graduate TeacherTrained Graduate TeacherTotal Vacant Position
Andhra Pradesh1406097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat170224118161
Himachal Pradesh010060108
Jharkhand080813260208
Jammu & Kashmir02001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra160828164216
Manipur002083040
Mizoram003020510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim0202172344
Telangana110677168262
Tripura0103361858
Uttar Pradesh0202373879
Uttarakhand0101030409
Total175116124419943479

Important instructions

Candidates should read the notification of this recruitment before applying online.
While applying, please check all the documents like mark sheets, identity cards, address details, etc.
Scans of all the documents sought in this recruitment and keep your photo, sign, ID proof, etc. with you.
Fill all the columns carefully before applying or submitting the application.
Take a printout of the final submitted online application. And keep it safe

Some Important Links

Apply onlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here

Check Other Similar Jobs

10th 12th Pass JobsPolice Jobs
Railway Sarkari BhartiSarkari Result

Leave a Comment