ONGC Various Post Through GATE Score Job Recruitment

All applicant is requested to take all the info of this job and check there eligibilty before applying for this Sarkari bharti job and apply only according to his merit.

Name Of Post : ONGC Various Post Through GATE Score Job Recruitment
Short Information : Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Are Invited to Online Application For Various Post Through GATE Score 2019. Interested Applicant Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification PDF.

 Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)
Various Post Recruitment 2019

Advt. No.06/2018
WWW.SARKARIBHARTI.NET

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 25/04/2019 Till 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Completed Form : 05/05/2019
  • Download Call Letter : 20/05/2019
  • Interview Date : 16/06/2019

APPLICATION FEES

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.370/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee through E Challan in Favour of ONGC Power Jyoti A/C No Payable At Any Branch of SBI.
 Vacancy Details Total Post : 785
Name Of PostGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
AEE Cemeting (Mechanical)04030200110
AEE Cemeting Chemical Petroleum01000001
AEE Civil090602010119
AEE Drilling Mechanical382510080586
AEE Drilling Petroleum030201010108
AEE Electrical482711030695
AEE Electronics130503020124
AEE Instrumentation160503010126
AEE Mechanical381710050575
AEE Production (Mechanical)291509060564
AEE Production (Chemical)361812060880
AEE Production (Petroleum)150804030333
AEE Reservoir11050200119
Chemist301709050667
Geologist401308030468
Geophysicist Surface130804020229
Geophysicist Wells060402010114
Material Management Officer200603020233
Programming Officer0903010013
Transport Officer050103010111
AEE Industrial Officer05020200110
Eligibility

  • B.E / B.Tech / M.Tech / B.Sc / M.Sc For Post Wise in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
  • AND GATE Score Card (Min 60 Marks) 2019.
Age Details

  • Maximum Age : 28 & 3- Year (For Post Wise).
  • Age As on 01/01/2019.

IF You Satisfied By SARKARIBHARTI.NET (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Notification PDF PDFEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here
Read Current Affairs & Today Gk Click Here


[ad_2] To see more info of this job recruitment, please see the published notification PDF, and to get any further updates of any sarkari naukri job vacancy or sarkari exam admit card or rojgar samachar results.

You can visit daily www.sarkaribharti.com for the latest 2019 govt sarkari job bharti notification and sarkari result info updates.

Leave a Comment