RBI 841 Office Attendant Online Form 2021

Important dates

Start of application24/02/2021
Last date to apply15/03/2021
Last date for payment of the examination fee15/03/2021
Exam date09/04/2021
Date of issue of admit cardApril 2021
Result Issue DateUndeclared

Application Fee

Gen / OBC/ EWSRs 400 / –
SC/ST/PH50 / –
Mode of payment of examination feeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Bank Challan

Age limit – 01/02/2021

Minimum age18 years
Maximum age25 years
Additional age relaxation will also be given as per rules.

Recruitment Details

Total Number of Posts: 841

Name of postTotal postsworth
Office Attendant8411. Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam from Recognized Board in India.
2. Read the Notification for More Details.

Description of post by category –

Name of postUREWSOBCSCSTThe total
Office Attendant454762112575841

Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad202250350
Bangolare25021028
Bhopal130201025
Bhubaneswar10421724
Chandigarh131035031
Chennai412370071
Guwahati20630938
Hyderabad241558557
Jammu610029
Jaipur181440743
Kanpur303360069
Kolkata151037035
Mumbai1254620011202
Nagpur233532155
New Delhi36950050
Patna131320028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

Some Important Links

Apply onlineClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here