Sarkari Job

RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Result, DV Test Constable

All Applicant can view there Admit Card and download admit card from official sarkari govt website candidate can download admit card according to there roll no and other registration details.

Name Of Post : RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Result (For Group E & F)
Short Information : Railway Protection Force & Indian Railway Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable & Sub Inspector. Interested Applicant Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification PDF.

Indian Railway Protection Force
RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIBHARTI.NET

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 18/05/2018
  • Application Start : 01/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 16/07/2018
  • Exam Date : 19 December 2018
  • PET, PMT & DV Exam Date : Last Week Feb 2019 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEES

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 250/-
  • Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Pay Exam Fee by online methods Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 9739
Name Of PostPostAge DetailsEligibility
Sub Inspector112020- 25 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Constable861918- 25 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board.
Constable Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale136070512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Sub Inspector Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale75210921126
Female2909050952
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale59482413144
Female2218110556
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale149684921287
Female59261809112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female3912140469
NFRMale2103050130
Female0801020112
RPSFMale5401010359
Female00000
Physical Standard
CategoryMaleFemale
(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Meter in 05 Minute 45 Sec.800 Meter in 03 Minute 40 Sec.
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIBHARTI.NET (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download DV Test Admit Card (Constable)Click Here
Download DV Test Admit Card (SI Sub Inspector)Click Here
Download ResultSub Inspector | Constable
Download Constable Phase 4 & 5 Admit CardClick Here
Download Answer KeySub Inspector | Constable
Download Admit CardConstable | SI
For Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / Exam Date 2018Constable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Completed SI Form Click Here
Login to Completed Constable Form Click Here
Apply Online Fresh Applicant Male / FemaleConstable | Sub- Inspector
Apply Online Female Old ApplicantConstable
OTP VerificationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Login to Completed FormConstable | Sub- Inspector
Re- Print ApplicationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Modify / CorrectionConstable Sub- Inspector
Download Notification PDF PDF (Hindi)Constable Sub- Inspector
Download Notification PDF PDF (English)Constable | Sub Inspector
Official WebsiteClick Here

To see more info of Admit Card, please see the official links in an above published notification, and to get any further updates of any Sarkari exam admit card of any Sarkari job vacancy or Sarkari exam admit card or rojgar Samachar.

You can visit daily www.sarkaribharti.com for the latest Sarkari radmit card and Sarkari jobs bharti notification & Exam Forms info and updates.