SBI 6100 Apprentice Vacancy Apply Online Form

State Bank Of India, (SBI) has Recently Published an Employment News (Sarkari Naukri Bharti) Invited For the 6100 Apprentice Post. Candidates Eligible for Educational Qualification Criteria Can Apply Form Online for this Apprentice Job, Vacancy.

The application process began on 6 Jul 2021, and the last date to apply for the vacant posts is 26-07-2021. SBI Apprentice Vacancy is the Best Opportunity For the Candidates. This recruitment drive is being conducted to fill 6100 vacancies. More Information About SBI All India Vacancy Is Given Below.

Detail of SBI 6100 Vacancy For Apprentice Post

sbi 6100 apprentice vacancy apply online form image
SBI 6100 Apprentice Vacancy Apply Online Form

State Bank Of India (SBI)
Apprentice Recruitment 2021
Job Location: All Over India

Important Dates

Start of application2021-07-06 06:13
Last date to apply26-07-2021
Last date for payment of the examination fee26-07-2021
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

Application Fee

Gen / OBC₹300/-
SC/ST₹0/-
PH₹0/-
Mode of payment of examination feeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Bank Challan

Age limit As On 31-10-2021

Minimum Age20 years
Maximum Age28 years
Age RelaxationAs per Rules

Post Details

Name of postTotal postQualification
Apprentice6100Candidates have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India or an equivalent degree.

Description of State Wise Vacancy

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh361236871838875
Bihar241358050
Jharkhand11323625
Madhya Pradesh31117111575
Chhattisgarh314792475
Rajasthan2611306511084650
Himachal Pradesh824020508200
Haryana674015280150
Punjab14876361050365
Uttarakhand721612223125
Pondicherry6211010
Tamil Naidu4024917090
Telangana523312208125
Odisha16048406488400
Kerala412077075
Andhra Pradesh402710167100
Maharashtra167101373733375
Arunachal Pradesh9020920
Assam11167251730250
Manipur10220620
Meghalaya212502250
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland9020920
Tripura9023620
Karnataka8054203214200
West Bengal2881577116435715
Gujarat3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar Island7210010
Sikkim11621525
Jammu & Kashmir442710811100
Chandigarh13624025
Laddakh6210110
Goa29951650

Salary Detail

Name of postSalary
Apprentice₹15,000/-

Important instructions

Candidates should read the notification of this recruitment before applying online.
While applying, please check all the documents like mark sheets, identity cards, address details, etc.
Scans of all the documents sought in this recruitment and keep your photo, sign, ID proof, etc. with you.
Fill all the columns carefully before applying or submitting the application.
Take a printout of the final submitted online application. And keep it safe

Some Important Links

Apply online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websitesbi.co.in

Check Other Similar Jobs

Bank VacancyDiploma Jobs